Nov 5th to 10th World Leader Summit 2021

ABOUT WORLD LEADER SUMMIT

World Leader Summit is an organization devoted to entrepreneurs in all industries, at all stages, from incubation, throughout the entrepreneurial lifecycle. The world leader summit brings together the world leaders, entrepreneurs and world class business persons, doctors, scientist, sports personality, celebrities, women leaders, professors,  parliament members under one umbrella to discuss how they are managing to succeed even in this pandemic, to know their secrets of success and the strategies they follow.

WLS associates the whole business biological system from beginning phase entrepreneurs, sequential entrepreneurs, professionals at leading corporations, funding, angel investors, thought pioneers among others. The organization accentuates the soul of giving in all parts of their work.

The chief and most generally known yearly summit is known as World Leader Summit, which is the biggest professional and networking conference for entrepreneurs and leaders (We facilitated 120+ speakers,  from 90+ nations and awarded 100+ business owners, professionals  and industry in Dec 2020).

WLS likewise has a wide scope of programs events obliging different industry verticals, educational events facilitated by WLS Institute, WLS Young Entrepreneurs, WLS Women’s League, WLS Senior Citizen program to encourage business venture in our youth, and WLS Women’s Forum for empowering women entrepreneurs.

With a global reach and a local focus, the heart of WLS efforts lies in its eight foundational programs 

WLS connects the entire entrepreneurship ecosystem from early stage entrepreneurs, serial entrepreneurs, professionals at leading corporations, venture capital, angel investors, thought leaders among others. The organization emphasizes the spirit of giving in all aspects of their work.

World Leader Summit, is the largest professional and networking conference for entrepreneurs & leaders (World Leader Summit 2020 was  pure online event with more than 90+ countries’ 120+ global leaders.). WLS also hosts a wide range of programs events catering to various industry verticals, educational events hosted by WLS Institute, WLS Young Entrepreneurs, WLS Women’s League, WLS Senior citizen program to foster entrepreneurship in our youth, and WLS Women’s Forum for empowering women entrepreneurs.

Committee Members

Dr. Kyle Hoedebecke

Ambassador of USA

Rosi Vieira

Ambassador of Brazil

Matías Méndez Pérez

Ambassador of Spain

Hamid Alibeiki

Ambassador of Oman

Dirk Schmitt

Ambassador of Germany

Paolo Carito

Ambassador of Italy

Abdulla Hassan Thakur

Chairperson of Kuwait

Adair Christina

Ambassador of Brazil

Jelena Plavanski

Chairperson Balkans

Danijela Golić

Ambassador of Serbia

Ragne Sinikas

Ambassador of Mexico

Dr Subrata Chattopadhyay

Ambassador of India.

Sir. Timothy M. David

Ambassador of USA

Sumit Agarwal

Ambassador of India SIG

Ivan Štefanić

Ambassador of  Croatia

Olga Frolova

Ambassador of Russia

Victor Uche Obioma

Ambassador of Nigeria

Grace Tolentino

Ambassador of Philippines

Yaping Li

Ambassador of China

Bruce (Hoppo) Hopkins

Ambassador of Australia

Few themes of world leader summit 2021 :

AI/ Data, Blockchain, Gaming, Virtual Reality Augmented Reality, Deeptech, Energy/ Cleantech/ Autotech, Entertainment/ Fashion/ Music/ Movie, Media & Broadcast, Education & Edtech, Banking & Finance, ESports, Fintech, Food Agri Biotech, Health, Marketing/ Ecommerce, Cyber Security/ Cyber law, Smartcity/ Traveltech, Social Impact, Aviation & Automobile, Incubation & Co-working, Spirituality/ Lifestyle, Sports, Startup, SME & MSME, Investment/ Venture Capital, B2B meeting / B2G meeting Women Entrepreneurs.

This year's discussion topics

Speakers

4:30 AM GMT 6/11/2021
Shailendra Kumar
Country: Australia
Designation: Senior Artificial Intelligence | Machine Learning | Analytics Leader
Topic: Making Money Out of Data
En
10:30 AM GMT 6/11/2021
Smriti Mishra
Country: Sweden
Designation: Earthbanc Head of AI
Topic: Climate change and AI
En
14:00 PM GMT 6/11/2021
Michael Berns
Country: Germany
Designation: PwC Director AI & FinTech
Topic: AI and Sustainability
En
12:00 GMT 6/11/2021
M. Nazri Muhd
Country: Singapore
Designation: Founder of MyFinB, Centre of AI Innovation (Global), Chairman for the AI World Summit
Topic: Applied AI without Coding or Programming
En
13:00 PM GMT 6/11/2021
Sumant Parimal
Country: India
Designation: Chief Analyst
Topic: AI and Robotics in Post Covid World
En
14:30 PM GMT 06/11/2021
Moumita Saha
Country: India
Designation: The Data_Therapist
Topic: Women in Data Science
En
06/11/2021
Dr Tapas Sen
Country: UK
Designation: Reader in Nanomaterials Chemistry & Leader of Nano-biomaterials in the University of Central Lancashire
Topic: Nanotechnology in food, water, pharmaceutical and medical sectors
En
14:10 PM GMT 8/11/2021
Dr. Hani Ezeldin
Country: Egypt
Designation: Consultant & Global Mentor
Topic: KPIs of leaders
En
9/11/2021
Dr Urs Hauenstein
Country: Switzerland
Designation: Distinguished Visiting and Honorary Professor, Volunteer President, Senior and Honorary Research Fellow, Futurist
Topic: The Future of Education and Management
En
9/11/2021
Samantak Panda
Country: UK
Designation: Founder & CEO TuTeck Limited
Topic: Technology Influence on Special Educational Needs (SEN)
En
9/11/2021
Satnam Deuchakar
Country: UK
Designation: Vice President COUNCIL OF INTERNATIONAL CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
Topic: QUALITY EDUCATION
En
9/11/2021
Dr Assem Abdel Hamied Moussa
Country: Egypt
Designation: GGA,GP&HR,CHAIRMN EGYPT, ASDF-SRCA AFRICA PRESIDENT, CHIEF ENG EGYPTAIR
Topic: leadership in cloud of everything tech of the 21 century Beyond covid 19
En
9/11/2021
Okpali Innocent Ogoro
Country: Nigeria
Designation: Student
Topic: Accountability, Threshold to Nations Building
En
9/11/2021
Crystal Shah
Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Designation: Executive Coach, Humanitarian, Director Triple 'S' Supplies and Services Ltd
Topic: The Future of Education with Adequate Humanitarian Outreach
En
9/11/2021
Marco Piemonte
Country: Italy
Designation: Ceo & Founder Greenden
Topic: The dynamic ecological transition, through the "Design Dignity”
En
9/11/2021
Dr. Mary Segars
Country: USA
Designation: Leadership & Transformational Coach Segars Consulting Group
Topic: Know Your Why in Life
En
9/11/2021
Aravinth Panch
Country: Sri Lanka
Designation: Co-Founder DreamSpace Academy
Topic: Empowering the underserved communities to tackle socio-economic and environmental challenges
En
4:30 AM GMT 7/11/2021
Abdul Khaleq Al-Qasaily
Country: Turkey
Designation: Serial Entrepreneur , Business Advisor
Topic: Entrepreneurs, How to get prepared for Investment ?
En
12:30 PM GMT 7/11/2021
Rudy Aernoudt
Country: Belgium
Designation: Professor Corporate Finance & European policy
Topic: Venture Capital & Women Entrepreneurship
En
11:00 AM GMT 7/11/2021
Rhona Morrell
Country: UK
Designation: Chief Change & Planet Officer. Investor. Prince's Trust Mentor. Trustee Education Africa
Topic: Sustainability & ESG Investment
En
10:30 AM GMT 7/11/2021
Miguel Reynolds Brandão
Country: Portugal
Designation: CEO CORKBRICK EUROPE
Topic: Sustainable impact investment
En
9:00 AM IST 6/11/2021
Mahavir Sharma
Country: India
Designation: Angel Investor & Mentor, past Chair TiE global board of Trustees and current Chair TiE India Angels and Rajasthan Angels (RAIN).
Topic: Angel Investments – Trends, Prospects and Issues
En
9/11/2021
Jorge Boero
Country: USA
Designation: Director of Operations of unSPAC
Topic: SPACs vs unSPAC a look at the past and a glance at the future
En
14:30 PM GMT 7/11/2021
Shashank Randev
Country: India
Designation: Founder VC at 100X.VC
Topic: Investment and VC
En
14:00 PM GMT 7/11/2021
Lev Mikulitski
Country: Israel
Designation: Impact Entrepreneur, Strategic Advisor, Venture Capital Enabler
Topic: Cracking the early-stage funding
En
13:00 PM GMT 7/11/2021
David B Horne
Country: UK
Designation: Founder Funding Focus Limited
Topic: The Fight for Fairer Funding
7/11/2021
Olga Fleming
Country: Hongkong
Designation: Founding Partner of Oruga Investment Ltd.
Topic: Investor’s perspective on fundraising
En
4:00 AM GMT 6/11/2021
Farah Ismail
Country: India
Designation: Executive Coach & Facilitator, Founder Interact Consulting
Topic: Reimagine Your Business - 3 steps to a Purpose Driven Enterprise
2:00 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Preeti Chaudhary
Country: India
Designation: Founder LinkedInLocal India
Topic: Women Entrepreneurship
En
4:50 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Tafadzwa Rungisa Chivenge
Country: Zimbabwe
Designation: Co-Founder TwinConnect Solutions
Topic: Building sustainable brands in women Business
En
15:30 PM GMT 5/11/2021
Mary Pagano
Country: USA
Designation: Hera & Fem Foundry Board Advisor
Topic: Female empowerment
En
11:00 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Emma Weaver
Country: Ireland
Designation: CEO Mental Wealth International
Topic:
En
10:30 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Squadron Leader Toolika Rani
Country: India
Designation: Squadron Leader Toolika Rani is a powerful Indian woman who has exhibited exemplary courage, determination and grit to prove her mark in multiple challenging fields. She has served in Indian Air Force for ten years and trained hundreds of future officers in military training, including India's first three female fighter pilots.
Topic: Rising Like Waves
En
15:00 GMT 6/11/2021
Paulina Tenner
Country: UK
Designation: Entrepreneur, an angel investor, a TEDx speaker and a founder of GrantTree
Topic: What we owe to women as employers
En
11:30 AM GMT 7/11/2021
H.E. Laila Rahhall El Atfani
Country: UAE
Designation: President & founder Buisinss Gate 
Topic: Women Empowerment Panel Talk
En
6/11/2021
Shivangi Gandhi
Country: India
Designation: Founder of Shivangi A Gandhi
Topic: The importance of creating a sustainable business in the fashion industry
En
13:40 PM GMT 9/11/2021
Sara Lerota
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Designation: Vice president of Strategic Partnerships at Ministry of Programming
Topic: Experience Transfer: Innovation Ecosystem Development and role of different players in different countries.
En
13:40 PM GMT 9/11/2021
Dr. Mohammed Elhadi
Country: Oman
Designation: Professor of Engineering / Senior Advisor in: Business Transformation  Strategy, Technology and Innovation
Topic: Experience Transfer: Innovation Ecosystem Development and role of different players in different countries.
En
13:40 PM GMT 9/11/2021
Ismail Haznedar
Country: Turkey
Designation: Founder and CEO Gain Global | Meet.Act.Impact.
Topic: Panel on Incubation
En
13:40 PM GMT 9/11/2021
Fadi Naffah
Country: Lebanon
Designation: Business Strategist, Innovation Expert & Advisor, Connector of People and Businesses
Topic: Experience Transfer: Innovation Ecosystem Development and role of different players in different countries.
En
2:00 AM GMT 9/11/2021
Alvin Soh
Country: Malaysia
Designation: Founder & CEO Brand 21 Asia
Topic: Community Engagement Is the Way Forward Accelerating Company Business Profile
En
11:00 AM GMT 8/11/2021
Connie-Lee Bennett
Country: UK
Designation: CEO / Founder of Meraki Training Academy | Best Selling Author | Award Winning Speaker
Topic: Your Big Stage Breakthrough: 3 Keys to boosting your authority and booking high impact talks around the globe
En
2:30 AM GMT 9/11/2021
Iram Maimuna
Country: India
Designation: Founder & CEO
Topic: Circular Economy and Waste management
En
13:00 PM GMT 5/11/2021
Dr. Irène Kilubi
Country: Germany
Designation: ENTREPRENEUR, INVESTOR, CONSULTANT, BOARD MEMBER, KEYNOTE SPEAKER
Topic: Social Impact Investment
En
14:30 PM GMT 05/11/2021
Matthew Rudo Blackwood
Country: USA
Designation: Thought Leader, Consultant, Pastor, Inventor, World Peace Ambassador
Topic: The Magic of Innovation for the 21st Century Leader
En
12:00 PM GMT 5/11/2021
Dr Rubee Singh
Country: India
Designation: Assistant Professor in HR, Institute of Business Management, GLA University India
Topic: Role & Challenges of Sustainability in 21st Century
En
14:00 PM GMT 5/11/2021
Roné de Beauvoir
Country: USA
Designation: Award-Winning Keynote Speaker and Global Humanitarian
Topic: Everywhere Now: The Proven Path to Accelerate Innovation and Empower Lives from Poverty
En
14:30 PM GMT 5/11/2021
Dieter Brockmeyer
Country: Germany
Designation: Innovation and Media Industry Expert, Co- Founder DIPLOMATIC WORLD INSTITUTE
Topic: Pandemia’s Box – An approach towards a sustainable and prosperous future for the planet via Wholistic Innovation
En
12:00 PM GMT 8/11/2021
Emma Jane Taylor
Country: UK
Designation: Founder & Director of The Works Company and Breaking the Silence
Topic: Global Language for parents focusing on Child Sex Abuse
En
3:30 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Shrenik Shah
Country: India
Designation: Immersive Inspirational Global speaker
Topic: Life 2.0 re-wired after forever speaking disability into global inspirational speaker
En
11:00 AM GMT 6/11/2021
Nina Aouilk
Country: UK
Designation: Life Coach
Topic: Where is there honor in killings
En
5/11/2021
Pretty Kubyane
Country: South Africa
Designation: co-founder Coronet Blockchain
Topic: Making Blockchain work for women
En
5/11/2021
Shadrack Kubyane
Country: South Africa
Designation: co-founder Coronet Blockchain
Topic: Making blockchain work for Africa
En
1:30 AM GMT 5/11/2021
Elma Neimar
Country: Australia
Designation: CEO Serenity Source Managing Director Rapid Building System Blockchain Evangelist
Topic: Power of blockchain technology to automate energy transaction and minimize administrative costs
En
13:30 PM GMT 05/11/2021
Irene Woerner
Country: USA
Designation: CEO and Co-Founder of emTRUTH
Topic: Blockchain for Healthcare – Data as a Disrupter
En
SEE ALL SPEAKERS

Women League

SEE ALL

Sponsors & Partner

Gold

Silver

Marketing Partner

Technology Partners

Partners

Ecosystem Partners

Registration

STANDARD

  • Attendee bag

  • Attending lecture

  • Name on badge

  • Full access to meeting system

  • Full badge

£0.00Add to cart

PREMIUM

      • Attendee details shared with others

      • Attending lecture

      • Network with other business people

    • Full access to meeting system

£0.00Add to cart

Past Speakers

13/12/2020
Gregory Kunin
Country: USA
Designation: CEO and Co-founder of Ola Loa Products
Topic: The Future of Medicine Foundation™ Panel Discussion
En
12:30 PM GMT 13/12/2020
Dr. Michael J. Gonzalez
Country: PUERTO RICO
Designation: Professor of  Nutrition and Biochemistry University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus School of Public Health
Topic: The Future of Medicine Foundation™ Panel Discussion
En
12:30 GMT 13/12/2020
Thomas E. Levy, M.D., J.D
Country: USA
Designation: Orthomolecular Medicine Hall of Fame Inductee
Topic: The Future of Medicine Foundation™ Panel Discussion
En
8/12/2020
Dr. Diane Hamilton
Country: USA
Designation: Business Behavioral Expert
Topic: The Key to Improving Innovation, Engagement, and Productiivty
En
3:00 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Bruce ‘Hoppo’ Hopkins
Country: Australia
Designation: President of Surf Educators International (SEI) Lifesaving Champion&TV Celebrity
Topic: Saving Lives GLOBALLY in Water Safety Education &Technologies
En
3:30 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Siddhartha Upadhyay
Country: India
Designation: President Awardee, Chairman-STAIRS Foundation, Member Governing Council (2017-2020) Sports Authority of India
Topic: One nation, one goal as a concept and future of sports in India
En
2:30 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Craig Johnston
Country: Australia
Designation: Former Head of Global Football Innovation at Adidas and Reebok
Topic: The future of Sport/technology and it’s critical effect on the health and behavior of our children
En
10:30 AM GMT 09/12/2020
Dr Tina Allton
Country: UK
Designation: Founder of Nations of Women
Topic: Empowering women as the key to alleviating poverty and injustice
En
11:00 AM GMT 13/12/2020
Daria Fedko
Country: Ukraine
Designation: Founder & CEO of WeAR Studio
Topic: XR technology: the value and use cases in professional education, smart cities and business
En
10:30 AM GMT 16/12/2020
Adair Christina
Country: Brazil
Designation: Co-founder of Hack The Web 2020 School
Topic: Neuromarketing
Br
GO TO PAST SPEAKRES

Join our community of futurists

Join us

buy booth now