Next Yearly Summit 07 to 16 Nov, 2021

ABOUT WORLD LEADERS SUMMIT

World Leader Summit 2020 was  pure online event with more than 90+ countries’ 120+ global leaders. The world leader summit 2020 brings together the world leaders, entrepreneurs and world class business persons, doctors, scientist, sports personality, celebrities, women leaders, professors,  parliament members under one umbrella to discuss how they are managing to succeed even in this pandemic, to know their secrets of success and the strategies they follow.

Few themes of the summit :

AI/ Data, Blockchain, Gaming, Virtual Reality Augmented Reality, Deeptech, Energy/ Cleantech/ Autotech, Entertainment/ Fashion/ Music/ Movie, Media & Broadcast, Education & Edtech, Banking & Finance, ESports, Fintech, Food Agri Biotech, Health, Marketing/ Ecommerce, Cyber Security/ Cyber law, Smartcity/ Traveltech, Social Impact, Aviation & Automobile, Incubation & Co-working, Spirituality/ Lifestyle, Sports, Startup, SME & MSME, Investment/ Venture Capital, B2B meeting / B2G meeting Women Entrepreneurs.

icon11 wls-logo-women

This year's discussion topics

Speakers

4:00 AM GMT 07/12/2020
Kaiser Naseem
Country: United Arab Emirates
Designation: International Development Banker
Topic: Banking with technology
En
11:30 AM GMT 07/12/2020
Ritesh Jain
Country: UK
Designation: Co-Founder Infynit | Former COO, HSBC | Advisor - G20 GPFI, HBR, MIT
Topic: Open Banking & Impact on financial inclusion
En
12:00 GMT 07/12/2020
Smarajit Mitra
Country: India
Designation: CA Senior partner Smarajit Mitra & Associate
Topic: Effective Financial Transformation in Extreme Uncertainty
En
13:50 PM GMT 07/12/2020
Michelle Chivunga N
Country: UK
Designation: Founder/CEO/Investor -Global Policy House(Digital Economy/Blockchain/Investments)
Topic: Leveraging Digitisation for economic resilience and growth
En
12:30 GMT 07/12/2020
Dr. Wendy Charles
Country: USA
Designation: Chief Scientific Officer BurstIQ
Topic: Blockchain-facilitated Ethics in Healthcare and Life Sciences
En
14:25 PM GMT 07/12/2020
Martin CJ Mongiello
Country: USA
Designation: CEO at the United States Presidential Service Center
Topic: The RCO - a new financial offering category, the Real Coin Offering. US Presidential actions towards gold in world history.
En
6:00 AM GMT 07/12/2020
Thierry De Gorter
Country: Sweden
Designation: Specific International financial and cyber-security developments
Topic: Open Blockchain Banking and the involvement of ultimate Cyber-Security in Communications & Transactions
En
05:30 AM GMT 07/12/2020
Mr. Mohammad
Country: Kuwait
Designation: Founder and Executive Chairman Oneglobal
Topic: Impact of Blockchain on the Capital Markets
En
4:00 AM GMT 10/12/2020
Ivan Jovetic
Country: Montenegrin
Designation: professor and entrepreneur
Topic: Cyber security (academic experience)
En
11:30 AM GMT 10/12/2020
Enriko Ceko
Country: Albania
Designation: Director of High Professional College Qiriazi
Topic: Some issues on relations between cyber security and ISO standards
En
12:30 GMT 10/12/2020
Rahul Mishra
Country: India
Designation: Cyber Security pro
Topic: Information Security
En
13:00 PM GMT 10/12/2020
Fernando Negrini
Country: Brazil
Designation: Entrepreneur and Data Advisor
Topic: Discovering deeptech blended with AI for the next industrial revolution
En
2:30 AM GMT 10/12/2020
Elnaz Sarraf
Country: USA
Designation: Elnaz is the CEO and Founder of ROYBI
Topic: Self-guided learning through AI and Robotics
En
3:00 AM GMT 10/12/2020
Amit Banerjee
Country: Singapore
Designation: Scientist, Microelectronic Technologies & Devices
Topic: Emerging Trends in Microelectronic Technologies & Devices for Biomedical and Healthcare Applications
En
4:30 AM GMT 13/12/2020
Avi Dwivedi
Country: India
Designation: Founder XRDI
Topic: Extended Reality- Next decade of technology ahead us
En
2:30 AM GMT 13/12/2020
Pradeep Khanna
Country: Australia
Designation: Executive Director Asia Pacific VR AR Association
Topic: Are Immersive Technologies (VR AR) at the tipping point
En
3:00 AM GMT 13/12/2020
Todd Seath
Country: Canada
Designation: Business Development Regional Manager for IO Industries
Topic: Volumetric Capture techniques and applications
En
11:00 AM GMT 13/12/2020
Daria Fedko
Country: Ukraine
Designation: Founder & CEO of WeAR Studio
Topic: XR technology: the value and use cases in professional education, smart cities and business
En
4:00 AM GMT 09/12/2020
Dr. Maja (Maya) Zelihic
Country: USA
Designation: Department Chair of the Advanced Management Studies at the Forbes School of Business and Technology
Topic: Eliminating Boundaries to Create Successful Global Leaders
En
12:00 GMT 09/12/2020
Vash Naidoo
Country: Scotland
Designation: Founder & CEO of The Wonder Women Club
Topic: Building a women entrepreneur run business that gives back
En
14:00 PM GMT 09/12/2020
Sâadia Lakehal
Country: Canada
Designation: CEO Founder, Emperia industries connect Inc
Topic: Encourage women to dare industry 4.0
En
5:00 AM GMT 09/12/2020
Wan Fara Ayu Binti W Ahmad
Country: Malaysia
Designation: Co-founder / Chief Investment Officer Kanzun Ventures Management Sdn Bhd
Topic: How SMEs Handle Challenges during Covid, Collaboration as a Pivot Strategy and Investment Opportunities
En
11:00 AM GMT 09/12/2020
Concetta Spitaleri
Country: Belgium
Designation: Founder and Managing Director of RosaPiù long lasting natural floral art.
Topic: Women entrepreneurship through resilience
En
11:30 AM GMT 09/12/2020
Bianca Tudor
Country: Romania
Designation: Founder and CEO Elite Business Women
Topic: Women Entrepreneurship a global mission How to create a business and a global collaboration platform
En
11:30 AM GMT 12/12/2002
Sanjoy Roy
Country: India
Designation: Managing Director, Teamwork Arts Pvt. Ltd
Topic: Building Social Harmony through Art , Culture and Entertainment in the post pandemic digital world.
En
11:00 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Chandrimaa Roy
Country: India
Designation: Founder, Kobitay Kathalap
Topic: Strategies of Sustainable Development for Entertainment Industry in challenging time
En
5:00 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Tandin Wangchuk
Country: Bhutan
Designation: Lead Singer, Composer, Songwriter, Musician and Poet
Topic: A modern journey of Bhutanese Music
En
4:00 AM GMT 12/12/2020
Sanjeev Mehra
Country: Australia
Designation: Actor & Director
Topic: Next generation of movies
En
15/12/2020
Kenneth Goodwin Jr.
Country: USA
Designation: Managing Partner Jeanensis LLC/144 TrailBlazer Fund
Topic: Implementing a Global Investment Syndicate with Underrepresented Venture Capital Investors
En
12:30 PM GMT 15/12/2020
Anil Joshi
Country: India
Designation: Founder and Managing Partner at Unicorn India Ventures
Topic: Fireside chat with Anil
En
11:00 AM GMT 15/12/2020
Jelena Plavanski
Country: Serbia
Designation: President of the Business angels Association of Serbia
Topic: Are we ready for investment or not? Different angles, different views, different roles
En
4:00 AM GMT 15/12/2020
Dae Jin (Derik) Kim
Country: South Korea
Designation: Dae Jin (Derik) Kim is the founder and honorary president of Global Entrepreneurs Foundation (“GEF”)
Topic: Implications and operation of investment funds to create a venture ecosystem
En
12:00 GMT 15/12/2020
Muliandy Nasution
Country: indonesia
Designation: President of The Board of Directors | Indonesia Investment Committee
Topic: Overlapping Generation Model (OGM) Investment
En
4:30 AM GMT 15/12/2020
Callum Laing
Country: New Zealand
Designation: Co -Founder and CEO of MBH Corporation PLC
Topic: Tech style growth for old economy businesses through public markets and M&A
En
3:30 AM GMT 15/12/2020
Mohamed Hage
Country: Australia
Designation: Chairman NSW Australian Arab Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Topic: World Trade
En
3:00 AM GMT 15/12/2020
Marco Zammarrelli
Country: Australia
Designation: Director & Head of Foreign Investment , Avaluglobal
Topic: Corporate Relationships
En
SEE ALL SPEAKERS

Women League

SEE ALL

Sponsors & Partner

Gold

Silver

Marketing Partner

Technology Partners

Partners

Ecosystem Partners

Registration

STANDARD

  • Attendee bag

  • Attending lecture

  • Name on badge

  • Full access to meeting system

  • Full badge

£0.00Add to cart

PREMIUM

      • Attendee details shared with others

      • Attending lecture

      • Network with other business people

    • Full access to meeting system

£0.00Add to cart

Past Speakers

11:00 PM IST 17/04/2020
Adair Christina
Country: Brazil
Designation: Founder & CEO
Topic: Neuromarketing
Br
8:00 PM IST 09/04/2020
Adergoba Otunla
Country: Africa
Designation: Business Consultant
Topic: Business opportunities in Abuja
En
8:00 PM IST 7/04/2020
Anita
Country: Finland
Designation: COB Finland
Topic: Thinking out of the box
En
6:00 PM IST 07/05/2020
Elena Lobova
Country: Ukraine
Designation: Founder & CEO Achievers Hub
Topic: How to find a publisher
En
7:00 PM IST 28/04/2020
Roshi Lamichhane
Country: Nepal
Designation: Asst Prof Marketing Kathmandu University
Topic: Marketing and branding post COVID
En
6:00 PM IST 27/06/2020
Lucica Bustabad Lagoa
Country: Spain
Designation: Educator Influencer
Topic: Cultural differences and their impact on learning
En
GO TO PAST SPEAKRES

Join our community of futurists

Join us

buy booth now